France Visa Information & Document Details

When you book an overseas package with us, we will try to provide all possible assistance regarding the documentation and visa procedures, including guidance for the documents required, and submission of application on your behalf, wherever permissible by the concerned consulate. However, it may kindly be noted that the issuance or rejection of a visa is the sole prerogative of the embassy and our role is limited to that of a facilitator. Also, some countries may require your personal presence for an interview prior to deciding upon the issuance of a visa. 

In this section we will endeavor to provide you the necessary information pertaining to visa requirements for the country of your travel. You will also be able to download the relevant visa application forms and guidelines. 

Disclaimer:It is the responsibility of the Tourist/Group to check and hold valid travel documents like passport and Visa till the end of the tour. In case any travel document like visa is refused, expires or is cancelled by the authorities, the tour participant will have to meet all the contingencies arising therefrom and to meet all expenses consequential thereto. The Company will have no responsibility whatsoever in respect of the above matters.


  • Documents required for France Package
    1. Minimum 06 Months Valid Passport from the date of Arrival + Old Passport, if any.(20 Years Valid & Hand Written Passport not Valid)
    2. 06 Passport PHOTOGRAPHS REQUIRED FOR ALL THE VISAS (04 photos per visa).
        a) Colored
        b) Non-Digital
        c) Matt – finish
        d) Latest (not old than 1 month)
        e) White background w/o border
        f) 35 X 45 mm (normal close view; 80% of face)
    3. Confirm Air Ticket
    4. Hotel Voucher 
    5. Travel Insurance
    6. Request letters drafted on the passenger’s letterheads (personal/official) to the respective Consulates
    7. Visa application forms filled & signed by Passenger
    8. Last Three- Years Income Tax Returns (Personal)
    9. Six -Months Original Bank Statement (Personal) with BANK STAMP AND SIGN
    10. 02 Copies of PAN Card (Per Person)
    11. Fixed Deposits, Shares Certificates, Life Insurance Policies if any.
    12. Property Papers
    13. Minors traveling without parents need an Affidavit / NOC letter from parents.

    If Businessmen:
    1) Proof of Company Registration/Memorandum/ Partnership Deed.
    2) Last Three -Years Income Tax Returns of Company.
    3) Last Six- Months Original Bank Statement of Company with BANK STAMP AND SIGN

    If Salaried Person:
    1) Salary Slip (last 03 months).
    2) Leave Certificate & NOC from the Company

    If Retired Person:
    1) Proof of Retirement Document OR Pension proof.

    If Honeymoon Couple:
    1) Wedding OR Engagement Photographs.
    2) Wedding Card from Both Side 
    3) Marriage Certificate (in English) from the court with duly legalized by the ministry of external affairs (Apostille) 
    4) NOC from Both Parents 

    Need Letter from school/college which indicates that applicant(s) have been granted leave for entire trip duration & Identity card from school/college. 

    Visa Form Duly Filled and Signed by Passenger.
    For Visa – all applicants have to visit the VFS centre, World Trade Tower, Nehru Place, Delhi personally (with prior appointment) with the complete set of above documents (organized & signed by D.Paul’s Travel) for Biometrics (eye / finger scanning).

    Note: Depending upon the urgent/latest/additional requirement from the Consulate’s side, we might request you to arrange for the additional documents or may call you for personal interview.