UAE Visa Information & Document Details

When you book an overseas package with us, we will try to provide all possible assistance regarding the documentation and visa procedures, including guidance for the documents required, and submission of application on your behalf, wherever permissible by the concerned consulate. However, it may kindly be noted that the issuance or rejection of a visa is the sole prerogative of the embassy and our role is limited to that of a facilitator. Also, some countries may require your personal presence for an interview prior to deciding upon the issuance of a visa. 

In this section we will endeavor to provide you the necessary information pertaining to visa requirements for the country of your travel. You will also be able to download the relevant visa application forms and guidelines. 

Disclaimer:It is the responsibility of the Tourist/Group to check and hold valid travel documents like passport and Visa till the end of the tour. In case any travel document like visa is refused, expires or is cancelled by the authorities, the tour participant will have to meet all the contingencies arising therefrom and to meet all expenses consequential thereto. The Company will have no responsibility whatsoever in respect of the above matters.


  • The Applicant should have a Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel)
  • One visa form duly filled and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).
  • Confirmed Return / Onward ticket (original + photocopy).
  • Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.

Documents required for UAE Package
  • Original Passport (should be valid for minimum 6 months from date of return).
  • A single application set for each applicant (including infants), duly filled & signed by each applicant.
  • Confirmed Return / Onward ticket (original + photocopy), In case of your own flight
  • Business card attached to the Visa Application Form (Recommended).
  • 3 photographs (35 X 45 mm , colored and clear with 80% Face View)
  • Financial Documents (in case of applicant qualifying under Financial Status Criteria)
  • Income tax returns which covers Rs. 2,00,000/- for last two years
  • Occupation Proof (Visiting Card OR ID Card Copy)
  • NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents / husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • Wedding Card / Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not given in passport.
  • Insurance (if more than 60 years of Age).

Visa Forms & Documents